Privacy Policy

Information in compliance with personal data protection regulations.

In Europe and Spain there are data protection regulations designed to protect your personal information that are mandatory for our company.
Therefore, it is very important for us that you fully understand what we are going to do with the personal data we ask you for.
In this way, we will be transparent and give you control of your data, with simple language and clear choices that will allow you to decide what we will do with your personal information.
Please do not hesitate to ask us if you have any questions after reading this information.

Thank you very much for your cooperation.

Who are we?

Our name: Propietats i Serveis personalitzats, SL.
Our CIF / NIF: B01942713
Our core business: Real Estate
Our address: C/. La Balanguera, 151. 2nd Floor. CP.07300 Inca (Balears (Illes))
Our contact phone number: 657 896629
Our contact e-mail address: info@viablava.com
Our website: www.viablava.com
We are at your disposal, do not hesitate to contact us.

What are we going to use your data for?

In general, your personal data will be used to interact with you and to provide you with our services.
They may also be used for other activities, such as sending you advertising or promoting our activities.

Why do we need to use your data?

Your personal information is necessary for us to be able to relate to you and to be able to provide you with our services. In this sense, we will put at your disposal a series of boxes that will allow you to decide in a clear and simple way about the use of your personal information.

Who will know the information we ask for?

In general, only duly authorized personnel of our organization may have access to the information we request from you.

In the same way, those entities that need to have access to your personal information so that we can provide you with our services may have knowledge of your personal information. For example, our bank will know your data if the payment of our services is made by credit card or bank transfer.

Likewise, those public or private entities to which we are obliged to provide your personal data in order to comply with any law will have knowledge of your information. To give you an example, the Tax Law requires us to provide the Tax Agency with certain information on economic operations that exceed a certain amount.

In the event that, apart from the aforementioned cases, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will request your prior permission through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

How will we protect your data?

We will protect your data with effective security measures according to the risks involved in the use of your information.
To this end, our entity has approved a Data Protection Policy and annual controls and audits are carried out to verify that your personal data is secure at all times.

Will we send your data to other countries?

In the world there are countries that are safe for your data and others that are not so safe. For example, the European Union is a safe environment for your data. Our policy is not to send your personal information to any country that is not secure from the point of view of data protection.

In the event that, in order to provide you with the service, it is essential to send your data to a country that is not as secure as Spain, we will always request your prior permission and we will implement effective security measures to reduce the risks of sending your personal information to another country.

How long will we keep your data?

We will retain your data for the duration of our relationship and for as long as we are required to do so by law. At the end of the applicable legal periods, we will dispose of it in a secure and environmentally friendly manner.

What are your data protection rights?

You may contact us at any time to find out what information we hold about you, rectify it if it is incorrect and delete it after our relationship has ended, where legally possible.
You also have the right to request the transfer of your information to another entity. This right is called “portability” and may be useful in certain situations.
To request any of these rights, you must make a written request to our address, along with a photocopy of your ID card, so that we can identify you.
We have specific forms available at our offices to request these rights and we offer you our assistance in filling them out.

To learn more about your data protection rights, you can consult the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

Can you withdraw your consent if you change your mind at a later time?

You can withdraw your consent if you change your mind about the use of your data at any time.
For example, if you were once interested in receiving advertising of our products or services, but no longer wish to receive further advertising, you can let us know through the form of opposition to the treatment available at the offices of our entity.

If you feel that your rights have been disregarded, where can you file a complaint?

In case you understand that your rights have been disregarded by our entity, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, through any of the following means:

Electronic office: www.agpd.es

Address: Agencia Española de Protección de Datos

C/ Jorge Juan, 6
28001-Madrid
By telephone:
Tel. 901 100 099
Tel. 91 266 35 17

Filing a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency does not entail any cost and the assistance of a lawyer or solicitor is not required.

Will we be profiling you?

It is our policy not to profile users of our services.
However, there may be situations where, for service delivery, marketing or other purposes, we need to profile information about you. An example might be the use of your purchase or service history in order to offer you products or services tailored to your tastes or needs.
In such a case, we will implement effective security measures to protect your information at all times from unauthorized persons seeking to use it for their own benefit.

Will we use your data for other purposes?

Our policy is not to use your data for purposes other than those we have explained to you. If, however, we need to use your data for other activities, we will always ask for your permission beforehand through clear options that will allow you to decide about it.

Do you want to sell your house?